#UFC 255 #Tyson vs. Jones #Mike Tyson #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 254 #UFC on ESPN 18 #Justin Gaethje #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #Jennifer Maia #Francis Ngannou #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 12 #Curtis Blaydes #Israel Adesanya #Jake Joseph Paul #Dustin Poirier #Mike Perry

James Saa Marin

  • 2 fights
  • 4 views


James Saa Marin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Saa Marin
Nickname: The Natural
Date of Birth: September 25, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Samborondon, Guayas, Ecuador
Hometown: Samborondon, Guayas, Ecuador
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: James Saa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UCC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss David Pinargote Ultimate Combat Challenge - UCC: Hell in the Cell/The Cage Xtreme
Jul 13, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Loss David Enrique Velasquez Panama Fight League - UCC 36: Ecuador
Aug 05, 2017
KO 1 3:15
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights