#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #UFC Fight Night 236 #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC 294

James Bray


James Bray
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Bray
Nickname: The Brawler
Date of Birth: August 09, 1982 (age 41)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Liverpool
Hometown: Holyhead
Fighting Styles: MMA
Affiliations: Kiai Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Sam Ferguson BAMMA 16 - Daley vs. da Rocha
Sep 13, 2014
TKO 1 1:10
Win James Darkes Budo 4 - Lester vs. Grzegorzek
Aug 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15
Loss Ant Davies ECC - Banned 1
Oct 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights