#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 223 #Al Iaquinta #Tyron Woodley

Jalil Alizhanov

  • 5 fights
  • 79 views

Jalil Alizhanov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jalil
Last Name: Alizhanov
Nickname: Python
Date of Birth: July 25, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dagestan, Russia
Hometown: Dagestan, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KLF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Wenlong Pang Kunlun Fight - Cage Series 6
Oct 21, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:03
Win Vitaliy Li OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 7
Mar 12, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:47
Win Jomar Vendrell BTCB 1 - Black Tie Charity Brawl 1
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Head & Arm Choke) 1 1:55
Win Wang Baoduo Boji Wang - King of Fighting
Nov 04, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Yulei Zou CTT - China Top Team Cup
Jun 14, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20

Professional Fights