#UFC 244 #UFC 230 #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 163 #UFC Fight Night 136 #Israel Adesanya #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Zabit Magomedsharipov #Robert Whittaker #Calvin Kattar #Nick Diaz #UFC 243 #Yoel Romero #Jon Jones #Anderson Silva #UFC 241 #UFC 229 #Tony Ferguson

Jake Bluhm

  • 7 fights
  • 741 views


Jake Bluhm
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jake
Last Name: Bluhm
Nickname: Rattle Snake
Date of Birth: September 03, 1983 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Complete Fitness and Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tope Martins Unified MMA 25 - Hague vs. Lopez
Dec 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jevon Marshall Heat XC 6 - Bragging Rights
Oct 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Loss Marco Guerette KOTC - Disturbed
Sep 25, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:03
Loss Ben Arlow TFC 7 - Full Throttle
May 30, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:41
Loss Ryan Chiappe KOTC - Dog Eat Dawg
Apr 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:55
Loss Paapa Inkumsah Heat XC 1 - Heat XC
Jan 30, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:05
Win George Belanger PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 1
Nov 21, 2008
TKO 1 1:01
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights