#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #UFC 281 #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #UFC 280 #UFC 282 #Petr Yan #Jorge Masvidal #Dustin Poirier #Stephen Thompson #Jon Jones #Gilbert Burns #UFC Fight Night 217 #Sean O'Malley #Kevin Holland #Michael Chandler

Jacob Romero


Jacob Romero
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jacob
Last Name: Romero
Nickname: Urkel
Date of Birth: September 04, 1996 (age 26)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pasco, Washington, United States
Hometown: Pasco, Washington, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Independent
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss George Martinez Fury FC 62 - Fury Fighting Championship 62
May 15, 2022
KO 1 1:18
Loss Jesse Tafoya CageSport MMA - CageSport 60
Feb 22, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody Simpkins CageSport 49 - Stolen vs. Swain
Feb 10, 2018
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:26
Loss Joe Elzea CS - CageSport 45
Apr 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cory Dea KOTC - Fall Out
Nov 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Sean Williams AXFC - AX Fighting 54
Jun 04, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 4 1:06
Win Justin Hubbard FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 86
Mar 12, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:25
Win David Converse KOTC - No Fear
Feb 06, 2016
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:43
Win Preston O'Neil KOTC - Bad Reputation
Aug 20, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:59

Professional Fights

Jacob Romero
Win
 
Cory Dea
Loss

Cory Dea

(0 - 1)

Related Videos