#DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Darren Till #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones #UFC 251 #UFC 249 #Bellator 243 #Tony Ferguson #Dustin Poirier #Francis Ngannou #Michael Bisping #Vicente Luque #UFC 241 #UFC 217

Jacob Harkness

  • 14 fights
  • 601 views


Jacob Harkness
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jacob
Last Name: Harkness
Nickname: The Darkness
Date of Birth: March 20, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Montana United States
Hometown: Montana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: BJJ Spokane
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan Walker KOTC - Awakening
Jun 04, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Darrio Mobley KOTC - Short Fuse
Feb 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Ensley KOTC - Tactical Strike
Nov 13, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:35
Loss C.J. Marsh KOTC - Seek and Destroy
May 22, 2014
KO (Punch) 3 3:37
Win Michael Craig KOTC - Double Impact
Oct 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Blaine Macintosh KOTC - It's Personal
Jun 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:55
Win Levi Peasly KOTC - Free Fall 2
Feb 22, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:45
Win Dominic Rivera Northwest Fighting - Young Guns 5
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 1:29
Win Jordan Cook KOTC - Wild Card
May 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:10
Loss Frank Ramsey ICF - Intense Cage Fighting 4
Dec 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Win Jacob Hauck Pound'Em Productions - Boomtown Brawl 2
Sep 24, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:23
Loss Jerome Jones NIFN - North Idaho Fight Night
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Front Choke) 1 1:13
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jacob Harkness
Win
 
Jordan Cook
Loss

Jordan Cook

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights