#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Alex Pereira #Conor McGregor #UFC 281 #Israel Adesanya #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #Gilbert Burns #Jorge Masvidal #Jessica Andrade #Dustin Poirier #Lauren Taylor #Neil Magny #Paige VanZant #Johnny Walker #Paul Craig

Jaco Els


Jaco Els
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jaco
Last Name: Els
Nickname: Caveman
Date of Birth: April 04, 1978 (age 44)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Warrior Sports - Centurion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fightstar Fighting Championship South Africa

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Stiaan Brown Fightstar Fighting Championship South Africa - Fightstar FC 22
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Stevo Law Fightstar FC 16 - Fightstar Fighting Championship South Africa
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights