#UFC 268 #UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 267 #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #Justin Gaethje #Paige VanZant #UFC Fight Night 197 #Max Holloway #Petr Yan #Conor McGregor #Beneil Dariush #Michael Chandler #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 266 #Dustin Poirier #Mackenzie Dern #Jon Jones #Miesha Tate #Yair Rodriguez

Ivan Laponov

  • 4 fights
  • 13 views

Ivan Laponov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ivan
Last Name: Laponov
Nickname: Blessed
Date of Birth: July 11, 1995 (age 26)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Penza, Russia
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Nights Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RCC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Konstantin Simonov Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC Intro 3
Mar 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Loss Artem Belakh ROD FC - Call of the Ancestors
Jul 28, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:21
Win Andrey Semin Fight Star - Battle on Sura 7
May 12, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 0:24
Win Oleg Savkin FNG - Fight Nights Global 79
Nov 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:15
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights