#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Anthony Pettis #Felice Herrig #GSP

Isaias Alvarado

  • 7 fights
  • 750 views

Isaias Alvarado
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Isaias
Last Name: Alvarado
Nickname: El Gallo Negro
Date of Birth: February 20, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Puerto Rico
Hometown: Puerto Rico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA USA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Damian Stibble BAMMA Badbeat 20 - Saunders vs. Culley
Jun 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Win Garrick Evans WSOF 28 - Moraes vs. Barajas
Feb 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:21
Loss Khadzimurat Bestaev Gladiator Challenge - Nitro
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Punches) 1 0:35
Win Josh Gibson Gladiator Challenge - Cinco de Mayhem
May 04, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Eloy Rivera NFC - Native Fighting Championship 15
Nov 02, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:04
Loss Andrija Pavlic UCW 13 - Tap or Snap
Sep 12, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32
Win Sam Pascuzzi UCW 11 - Hell in the Cage
Apr 11, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights