#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Igor Luis de Souza

  • 5 fights
  • 67 views

Igor Luis de Souza
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Igor
Last Name: Luis de Souza
Nickname: Modelo
Date of Birth: October 26, 1994 (age 24)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ryan Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Thunder Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Wanderley da Silva Ferreira Jr. Thunder Fight 6 - Negao vs. Silverio
Apr 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erick Horiguti Power Lotus Team - Power Fight Night 4
Nov 29, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:45
Loss Saulo Scalize SFC - Superacao Fight Challenge 5
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:20
Win Erick Horiguti RSF - Reborn Strike Fight 5
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights