#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #Colby Covington #UFC 236 #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #Brandon Royval #Kai Kara-France #Diego Sanchez #Yoel Romero #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251

Iggy Zambrano

  • 5 fights
  • 852 views


Iggy Zambrano
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Iggy
Last Name: Zambrano
Nickname: El Toro
Date of Birth: July 12, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stockton, California, United States
Hometown: Stockton, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Cesar Gracie Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nader Maghribi Gladiator Challenge - Warpath
May 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Barnes IFC - Wiuff vs. Newcomb
Jan 08, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Loss Demian Decorah KTK 29 - Halloween Havoc
Oct 31, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:42
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights