#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC 245 #Yoel Romero #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #Jorge Masvidal #UFC Fight Night 177 #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Cormier #Jon Jones

Ian Morgan

  • 9 fights
  • 489 views


Ian Morgan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ian
Last Name: Morgan
Nickname: bulldog
Date of Birth: July 14, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: swansea
Hometown: penlan
Fighting Styles: mma
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brad Evans Budo 31 - Bennett vs. Critchfield
Jul 07, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:36
Loss Ryan Holdham Budo 28 - Bennett vs. Williams
Mar 10, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Loss Fabrizio Calio Budo 19 - James vs. Arish
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:55
Loss Karl Young CFN - Celtic Fight Night 3
Mar 06, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:29
Loss Carl Harrison GP - Night of Gladiators 3
Feb 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:20
Win Sean Meaney JN - Judgement Night 2
Dec 10, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:12
Loss Jamie Barrett PFN - Predator Fight Night 3
Sep 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:24
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights