#UFC on ESPN 6 #UFC 220 #Yair Rodriguez #Jeremy Stephens #Dominick Reyes #Chris Weidman #UFC Fight Night 81 #Greg Hardy #Maycee Barber #Gillian Robertson #Joe Lauzon #Jonathan Pearce #UFC Fight Night 161 #UFC on Fox 19 #Deron Winn #Molly McCann #Diana Belbita #Israel Adesanya #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC Fight Night 127

Iago Gomes Souto

  • 11 fights
  • 400 views


Iago Gomes Souto
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Iago
Last Name: Gomes Souto
Nickname: Miller
Date of Birth: May 29, 1994 (age 25)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte Brazil
Hometown: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Katana Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Caique Costa Katana Fight - Birthday Edition
Nov 25, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:20
Loss Jackson Tortora Katana Fight - Gold Edition
Aug 05, 2017
KO (Knee) 2 3:30
Loss Daniel Rodrigues CSMMA - Circuito SuperAcao de MMA
May 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Nildo Nascimento JF - Jungle Fight 63
Dec 21, 2013
KO (Kick to the Body) 2 4:05
Win Clodomir Caetano da Silva Neto FOC - Fight of Champions 1
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego da Silva Florencio LF - Lion Fight
Jul 20, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Danilo Silva AC - Aranha Combat
Dec 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adriel Vouconlier NFC - Natal Fight Championship 5
Sep 22, 2012
DQ (Kick to Grounded Opponent) 2 2:14
Win Juscelino Miguel da Lima First Fight - Revelations
May 31, 2012
KO (Knee) 2 1:19
Loss Yccaro Major FF - Fekaen Fight
Oct 16, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 TBD
Win Hudson Miller IC - Instigacao Combat 5
Nov 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Iago Gomes Souto
Loss
 
Yccaro Major
Win

Yccaro Major

(0 - 0)