#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jared Cannonier #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC 229 #Daniel Cormier #Colby Covington #Israel Adesanya #Tony Ferguson #Robert Whittaker #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 249 #Anderson Silva

Hu Yaozong

  • 5 fights
  • 51 views


Yaozong Hu
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yaozong
Last Name: Hu
Nickname: Bad Boy
Date of Birth: April 07, 1995 (age 25)
Weight: 232 lbs (105.2 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Beijing, China
Hometown: Beijing, China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: ET MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rashad Coulter UFC Fight Night 141 - Blaydes vs. Ngannou 2
Nov 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cyril Asker UFC Fight Night 122 - Bisping vs. Gastelum
Nov 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:33
Win Abror Yakhyaev Glory of Heroes - Conquest of Heroes 1
Dec 02, 2016
TKO 2 TBD
Win Le Er Da Bao Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League: Day 2
Oct 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:49
Win Terigenle Terigenle Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League: Day 1
Oct 14, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:03
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos