#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 253 #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #Donald Cerrone #UFC 241 #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Kelvin Gastelum #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Cormier #UFC 236

Hitoshi Ogasawara

  • 20 fights
  • 482 views


Hitoshi Ogasawara
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 7 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hitoshi
Last Name: Ogasawara
Nickname: Super Hitoshi-kun
Date of Birth: August 16, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: KO Shooto Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mayo Komori Deep - Hamamatsu Impact 2017
Oct 01, 2017
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Makoto Ohashi Shooto - Gig Tokyo 22
Oct 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Shoko Sato Shooto - Gig Tokyo 21
May 28, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:59
Win Masataka Ogawa Philoctetes Niigata - Echigo Fujin Matsuri 3
Nov 15, 2015
KO 1 4:39
Win Tetsuya Seki Zst - Zst 48
Oct 18, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:53
Loss Taison Naito Shooto - Professional Shooto 7/26
Jul 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Daiki Kaneko Shooto - Gig Tokyo 19
Apr 18, 2015
KO (Punches) 2 1:55
Draw Takanori Takahashi Shooto - Gig Tokyo 16
Apr 20, 2014
Draw (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Toshiro Chihama Shooto - 5th Round 2013
Nov 09, 2013
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Kazuhide Shirota Shooto - 4th Round 2013
Sep 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ryuta Umishita Shooto - Gig Tokyo 15
Aug 25, 2013
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Yosuke Sawafuji Shooto - Foro 1
May 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Masaki Kobuchi Zst - Swat! in Face 10
Jan 22, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:28
Loss Yasuhiro Kanayama Rising On 8 - 2011 Bantamweight Tournament Opening Round
Jul 31, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:05
Win Shinya Kumazawa Rising On 7 - 2011 Flyweight Tournament Final
May 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:37
Win Ricardo Shiro BC - Battle Code 2
Nov 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Koji Yoshida Heat - Heat 15
Sep 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takashi Fujii BC - Battle Code 1
Dec 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Takao Nakajima Deep - clubDeep Hamamatsu
Sep 28, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Win Hironobu Yoshida Deep - clubDeep Hamamatsu
Oct 21, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Hitoshi Ogasawara
Loss

Hitoshi Ogasawara

(10 - 5 - 2)
 
Shoko Sato
Win

Shoko Sato

(25 - 15 - 2, 1 NC)
Hitoshi Ogasawara
Win

Hitoshi Ogasawara

(7 - 4 - 2)
 
Daiki Kaneko
Loss

Daiki Kaneko

(1 - 2)
Hitoshi Ogasawara
Win

Hitoshi Ogasawara

(2 - 1 - 1)
 
Ricardo Shiro
Loss

Ricardo Shiro

(0 - 0)
Hitoshi Ogasawara
Loss

Hitoshi Ogasawara

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Koji Yoshida
Win

Koji Yoshida

(5 - 6 - 2)
Hitoshi Ogasawara
Draw
 
Takao Nakajima
Draw

Takao Nakajima

(4 - 2 - 1)