#ProFC #Fight Night Hamburg #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #Glory World Series #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Holly Holm

Hiroshi Ando

  • 8 fights
  • 274 views

Hiroshi Ando
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hiroshi
Last Name: Ando
Nickname: Roido
Date of Birth: December 11, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kobe, Hyogo Japan
Hometown: Kobe, Hyogo Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wajutsu Keishukai Hyogo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Icho Tomonaga Deep - Cage Impact 2018 in Osaka
Apr 08, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Toshio Mitani Pancrase - Osaka
Dec 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Naoyuki Tsumura DXFC - Demolition 23
Mar 01, 2015
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 4:49
Win Shinjiro Maeda DXFC - Demolition Premium / Demolition 22
Nov 30, 2014
Submission (Ankle Lock) 2 2:16
Win Ryuki Ozaki DXFC - Demolition 20
Mar 02, 2014
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Ryunosuke Doi Demolition Project - Demolition 13
Oct 07, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:50
Loss Gen Ishida Pancrase - Progress Tour 2
Mar 03, 2012
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 4:51
Draw Hiroyuki Norikiyo Pancrase - Impressive Tour 7
Jul 31, 2011
Draw 2 5:00

Professional Fights