#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Johnny Walker #Gerald Meerschaert #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #Tyson Nam #Jerome Rivera #Mayra Bueno Silva

Hideru Inoue

  • 8 fights
  • 610 views


Hideru Inoue
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hideru
Last Name: Inoue
Nickname: U.K.
Date of Birth: September 27, 1977 (age 42)
Weight: 123 lbs (55.8 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miyaki, Saga Japan
Hometown: Miyaki, Saga Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Paraestra Hakata
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nozomi Otsuka Shooto - Trilogy 1
Feb 21, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:08
Loss Hiroyuki Tanaka Shooto - Alternative 1
Dec 23, 2009
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Kentaro Watanabe Shooto - Border: Season 1 - Clash
Oct 04, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 1:00
Win Alexandre Shevtsov Shooto Australia - Superfight Australia 2
Nov 23, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Loss Tatsuro Kamei Shooto - Gig West 8
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Hiroshi Sakamoto Shooto 2007 - 6/30 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Jun 30, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Ryuichi Miki Shooto - Shooting Star
Jul 30, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Win Kenya Kato Shooto - Gig Central 9
Feb 26, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos