#UFC 263 #Bellator 260 #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2021 Regular Season #Israel Adesanya #Marvin Vettori #Claressa Shields #Nate Diaz #Douglas Lima #Yaroslav Amosov #Clay Collard #Leon Edwards #UFC Fight Night 189 #Floyd Mayweather #Logan Paul #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Brandon Moreno #Showtime PPV - Mayweather vs. Paul #UFC 262 #ACA 124 #Chael Sonnen

Herb Dean

  • 5 fights
  • 4051 views


Herb Dean
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Herb
Last Name: Dean
Nickname: The Predator
Date of Birth: October 30, 1970 (age 50)
Weight: 220 lbs (100 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pasadena, California
Hometown: Pasadena, California
Fighting Styles: JIu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Submission Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Rage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dave Legeno Cage Rage 22 - Hard as Hell
Jul 14, 2007
TKO (Eye Injury) 1 5:00
Loss Jung Gyu Choi Spirit MC 9 - Welterweight GP Opening
Oct 08, 2006
Submission (Keylock) 2 3:51
Win Timothy Mendoza KOTC 39 - Hitmaster
Aug 06, 2004
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 3:31
Loss Joe Riggs RITC 43 - The Match
Jan 18, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Randy Halmot GC 6 - Caged Beasts
Sep 09, 2001
Submission (Choke) 1 0:43
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos