#Tyson vs. Jones #Mike Tyson #UFC 255 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 18 #Tony Ferguson #Valentina Shevchenko #Dustin Poirier #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Curtis Blaydes #UFC 256 #UFC on ESPN 1 #Anthony Smith #UFC on ESPN 12 #UFC 254 #Justin Gaethje #Georges St. Pierre #Jake Joseph Paul

Helio Fernandes De Paula Lima

  • 12 fights
  • 3 views


Helio Fernandes De Paula Lima
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Helio
Last Name: Fernandes De Paula Lima
Nickname: Pezim
Date of Birth: October 04, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Goias, Brazil
Hometown: Goias, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Uniao Kung Fu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NP Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Diogo Rodrigues NP Fight - NP Fight Brazil 14
Nov 09, 2019
Desicion (split) 3 5:00
Win Roberto Oliveira NP Fight 11 - Goias vs. Federal District
Dec 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Junior Magal AFF - Arena Fire Fight Championship 8
Sep 15, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:43
Draw Adriano Andre NP Fight Brazil 9 - Gold Edition 2
Jun 09, 2018
Decision (Draw) TBD
Loss Wilson Salazar NP Fight - NP Fight Brazil 7
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:15
Win Diego Lima Aspera FC 54 - Aspera Fighting Championship 54
Jul 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:58
Win Matheus Pereira Morais NP Fight - NP Fight Brazil 6
Apr 15, 2017
KO (Kick to the Body) 2 4:19
Win Jhoseff Willian NP Fight - NP Fight Night Extremo
Dec 10, 2016
Submission (Keylock) 2 3:00
Win Wesley Shakur NP Fight 5 - Gold
Nov 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:11
Loss David Pereira Rodrigues NP Fight - NP Fight 4
Jun 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Francisco Robson Rogerioda Silva NP Fight 3 - Brazil vs. Chile
Mar 12, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:39
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos