#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Hector Velez

  • 7 fights
  • 463 views

Hector Velez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hector
Last Name: Velez
Nickname: Showtime
Date of Birth: October 26, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 121 lbs (55 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Jose, Puerto Rico United States
Hometown: San Jose, Puerto Rico United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Maxximo Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jonathan Sepulveda Maxx FC 25 - Fight Night
Dec 05, 2014
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) TBD
Loss Adrian Hudson B&G Promotions - Battle at the Fort 8
Apr 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:36
Loss Darrick Minner CF - Centurion Fights
Mar 01, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:07
Win Jonathan Gonzalez Maxx FC 14 - VIP Edition
Feb 18, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Peter Rampolla Maxx FC 13 - Fighting Fathers 3
Jul 18, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:30

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights