#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 14 #Gerald Meerschaert #Donald Cerrone #Rhys McKee #Kamaru Usman #Jorge Masvidal #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Uriah Hall #UFC 226 #Justin Gaethje #UFC 245

Hassib Zahine

  • 1 fights
  • 1396 views


Hassib Zahine
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hassib
Last Name: Zahine
Nickname: The Shark
Date of Birth: June 09, 1995 (age 25)
Weight: 182 lbs (82.5 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (184.9 cm)
Location: Switzerland
Hometown: Kabul, Afghanistan
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Brazillian Juijitsu
Affiliations: Yogaka Kriens, Contender MMA, Glory MMA and Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Max Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sirgey Johan MAX FC 5 - Martial Arts Xtreme Fight Championship 5
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:36
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights