#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC 279 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Cory Sandhagen #Charles Oliveira #Floyd Mayweather #Song Yadong #Kevin Holland #Ben Henderson #Jon Jones #Mikuru Asakura

Griet Eeckhout

  • 12 fights
  • 48 views

Griet Eeckhout
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Griet
Last Name: Eeckhout
Nickname: The Painapple
Date of Birth: Login to update date of birth
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brussels, Belgium
Hometown: Brussels, Belgium
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Red Kings
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: VMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nadia van der Wel VMMA - Versus MMA Fight Night 3
Oct 10, 2021
KO TBD
Loss Mandy Bohm Bellator 247 - Daley vs. Anderson
Oct 01, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nicole Stoll NOVA FC 1 - A Star is Born
Apr 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mellony Geugjes SHC 14 - Strength & Honour Championship 14
Oct 06, 2018
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Corinne Laframboise TKO 41 - Champions
Dec 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ashley Nichols TKO 39 - Ultimatum
Jun 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:31
Loss Bryony Tyrell 360 Promotion - Volition
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lindsay Garbatt TKO 37 - Rivals
Jan 13, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:07
Win Judith Levi 360 MMA Fight Nights - Genesis
Oct 29, 2016
TKO 2 4:47
Win Daniela Kortmann IFO Europe - MMA Meets Wild West
Apr 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:44
Draw Aitek Emadi MMA Bundesliga - Heroic Battle 9
Aug 23, 2015
Draw 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Griet Eeckhout
Win

Griet Eeckhout

(5 - 4 - 1)
 
Nadia van der Wel
Loss
Griet Eeckhout
Loss

Griet Eeckhout

(3 - 1 - 1)
 
Ashley Nichols
Win
Griet Eeckhout
Win

Griet Eeckhout

(1 - 0 - 1)
 
Judith Levi
Loss

Judith Levi

(1 - 2)
Griet Eeckhout
Draw

Griet Eeckhout

(0 - 0)
 
Aitek Emadi
Draw

Aitek Emadi

(1 - 2)

Amateur Fights