#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Milwaukee #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Michael Bisping

Greg Nagy

  • 4 fights
  • 1436 views

Greg Nagy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Greg
Last Name: Nagy
Nickname: Dangerous
Date of Birth: October 18, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 216 lbs (98 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tempe, Arizona United States
Hometown: Tempe, Arizona
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: RITC Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RITC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jose Santa Maria RITC 141 - Rage in the Cage 141
Apr 16, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:00
Loss Herschel Walker Strikeforce - Miami
Jan 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:17
Loss Francisco Navarro RITC 136 - Rage in the Cage 136
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Robert Principato RITC 132 - Rage in the Cage 132
Aug 01, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:32

Professional Fights