#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #UFC 253 #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #Tony Ferguson #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #UFC 245 #UFC 226 #Colby Covington #Georges St. Pierre #UFC on ESPN 13 #BKFC 12 #Jorge Masvidal #Daniel Cormier

Giuseppe Ruotolo

  • 14 fights
  • 479 views


Giuseppe Ruotolo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Giuseppe
Last Name: Ruotolo
Nickname: The Headhunter
Date of Birth: August 19, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cinaglio, Asti, Italy
Hometown: Cinaglio, Asti, Italy
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Legio's Team Pretorians
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
NC Giacomo Michelis Fight1 Promotion - Oktagon 2019
May 25, 2019
No Contest (Illegal Blow) 1 TBD
Loss Wisem Hammami DITC 4 - Day In The Cage 4
Apr 13, 2019
TKO (Retirement) 1 0:50
Win Matteo Minonzio Venator FC 4 - Schiavolin vs. Billstein
May 19, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Loss Cody Jones Fighting Venkon / Legio's Team Bergamo - Venkon Fight Night 2
Jan 21, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20
NC Gary Formosa CFC Malta 1 - The Time Has Come
May 13, 2017
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 1 4:43
Win Guido Marzuolo Fight1 - Boekesen Tournament BKS
Dec 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Giorgio Clemente Fight1 - Boekesen Tournament BKS
Dec 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Evasio D'Onofrio TBC - Terracina Brawl Challenge 2
Oct 29, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 0:46
Loss Christian Magro Venator FC 3 - Palhares vs. Meek
May 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Win Adrian Rus Praedator FC - Praedator Fighting Championship
Dec 27, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53
Win Daniele Oneto DynaMMAite - Fight Night
Mar 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Giuseppe Aramini Maracuja Gym - BJ Tournament 2
Jun 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:56
Win Simone Tosatto G&F - Fighter of the Ring
Apr 29, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:32
Loss Christian Magro MMA Italy - Strong and Unbreakable Round 1
Mar 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 0:43
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights