#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Darren Till #UFC 251 #Vicente Luque #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 254 #Jon Jones #Nate Diaz #Rhys McKee #Dustin Poirier #UFC 252

Giedrius Skara

  • 5 fights
  • 859 views


Giedrius Skara
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Giedrius
Last Name: Skara
Nickname: The Gladiator
Date of Birth: May 26, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: UNITED KINGDOM
Hometown: KLAIPEDA
Fighting Styles: FREE STYLE
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bushido Lithuania

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dmitriy Grynchuk Bushido Lithuania - MMA Bushido 74
May 04, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 4:20
Win Vitold Jagelo MMA Bushido / King of Kings - KOK World Grand Prix 2017 in Kaunas
Sep 23, 2017
Submission (Choke) 3 1:30
Win Justinas Rubasenko Bushido Lithuania - SWAT 28
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:20
Loss Kenneth Mattson StandUpWar 1 - Beginning
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:34
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos