#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 178 #Jorge Masvidal #Justin Gaethje #UFC 254 #Khamzat Chimaev #Jared Cannonier #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Daniel Cormier #UFC 249 #Yoel Romero #UFC 251

Geronimo Geronimo

  • 9 fights
  • 498 views


Geronimo Geronimo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Geronimo
Last Name: Geronimo
Nickname: Geronimo / No. 16
Date of Birth: December 14, 1984 (age 35)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Burst
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rising On Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shingen Morita ROFC 13 - Change for Change
Sep 23, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Yutaro Okimoto Demolition Project - Demolition 12
Jul 29, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:41
Loss Ukyo Abe Shooto - Gig Tokyo 9
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Yusuke Hoshiko Rising On 10 - 2011 Bantamweight Tournament Final
Dec 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Gael Dur Pancrase - Impressive Tour 7
Jul 31, 2011
Draw (Time Limit) 2 5:00
Win Yuki Ishikage Gladiator - Gladiator 18
May 22, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:22
Loss Takuro Tsugawa Demolition Xigma - Outbreak
Mar 06, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:05
Loss Akira Toritani GCM - Demolition West in Yamaguchi 2
Nov 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Yoshiyuki Wada Deep - Deep in Yamagata
Jun 24, 2007
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 3:04
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Geronimo Geronimo
Loss

Geronimo Geronimo

(1 - 4 - 1)
 
Ukyo Abe
Win

Ukyo Abe

(1 - 0)