#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Conor McGregor

German Berezkin

  • 11 fights
  • 80 views

German Berezkin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: German
Last Name: Berezkin
Nickname: Ilbishaan
Date of Birth: August 31, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Yakutsk, Sakha, Russia
Hometown: Yakutsk, Sakha, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Modern Fighting Pankration

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tae Ho Jin MFP 214 - Governor's Cup 2017
Dec 02, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Yevgeniy Lakhin MFP - Il Darkhan Cup
Feb 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:00
Win Nikita Podlubniy MFP - Eastern Rubicon 2
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yuriy Koval MFP 204 - International Pankration Tournament
Nov 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:18
Win Surat Razzakov MFP - International Tournament 2016
Oct 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Loss Dulustaan Akimov MFP - Nord Fight
Feb 28, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:40
Loss Yuri Yurchenko MFP - Eastern Rubicon
Dec 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ali Dusenov FEFoMP - International Tournament in Pankration
Oct 03, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:10
Win Nemat Zeinalov FEFoFP - Mayor's Cup
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Shamil Magomedov FEFoMP - MFP: Amur Challenge 7
Dec 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Evgeniy Zlivko FEFoMP - Sea Star 2
Aug 17, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:30

Professional Fights