#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

George Vardis

  • 7 fights
  • 69 views

George Vardis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: George
Last Name: Vardis
Nickname: Junior Kong
Date of Birth: July 16, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GFC MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Thomas Kartas GFC 8 - Greek Fighting Championship 8
May 13, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:49
Loss Aris Ntogkani LOW - League of Warriors 3
Jul 09, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Giannis Mantoulidis CS - Cage Survivor 3
Jan 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dimitris Pilikidis GFC 6 - Greek Fighting Championship 6
Nov 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pavlos Papadimitriou Throwdown Championship - Throwdown 3
May 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Risto Dimitrov FFC - Final Fight Championship 10
Dec 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joey McCole LOW - League of Warriors 1
Jul 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights