#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Sam Alvey #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Charles Oliveira #Renan Barao

George Altamirano

  • 3 fights
  • 78 views

George Altamirano
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: George
Last Name: Altamirano
Nickname: The Answer
Date of Birth: July 28, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 165 lbs (74.8 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mexico City, Federal District, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Federal District, Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elite Fight Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Reto de Campeones MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Francisco Javier RDC MMA - Reto de Campeones 5
Apr 04, 2014
TKO (Slam) 1 1:05
Loss Lucas Lopes RDC MMA - Reto de Campeones 1
Feb 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Loss Angel Origel JFL - Jasaji Fighting League
Nov 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights