#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 253 #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #Donald Cerrone #UFC on ESPN 14 #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC 241 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Dustin Poirier #Kelvin Gastelum #Jorge Masvidal

Gene Silas

  • 1 fights
  • 493 views


Gene Silas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gene
Last Name: Silas
Nickname: MeanGene
Date of Birth: December 30, 1967 (age 52)
Weight: 245 lbs (111.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Augusta Ga
Hometown: Aiken SC
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing jiu jitsu
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: International Sport Combat Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sean Blanchette ISCF - Winter Wars 2002
Mar 16, 2002
TKO 2 1:55
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Gene Silas
Win

Gene Silas

(0 - 0)
 
Sean Blanchette
Loss

Sean Blanchette

(0 - 0)