#UFC on ESPN 36 #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #Louis Smolka #Michael Johnson #Alan Patrick #UFC 274 #Bellator 281 #Amanda Ribas #Katlyn Chookagian #Alan Nascimento #Ryan Spann #Jake Hadley #Ion Cutelaba #Tatsuro Taira #Charles Oliveira #Michael Page #Logan Storley #Andrea Lee #Virna Jandiroba

Gary Westphal

  • 6 fights
  • 38 views

Gary Westphal
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gary
Last Name: Westphal
Nickname: Sharknado
Date of Birth: May 22, 1987 (age 34)
Weight: 174 lbs (78.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Topeka, Kansas, United States
Hometown: Topeka, Kansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Heston's Gladiator Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shamrock FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Calen Born Shamrock FC - Shamrock 291
Jul 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Loss Kenny Licea VFC 55 - Lindsey vs. Cochrane 2
Dec 23, 2016
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:09
Win Jeff Carpenter GFA - Organized Chaos 10
Jun 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Marques Jackson Shamrock FC - Retaliation
Mar 19, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:52
Loss Andrew Keehn GFA - Organized Chaos 5
Jul 26, 2014
TKO 2 0:07
Loss Josh Pfeifer VFC - Junction City 5
Feb 08, 2014
Submission 1 1:21
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights