#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC 253 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #UFC 241 #Khamzat Chimaev #Paulo Costa #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #UFC 251 #UFC 217 #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 245 #Johny Hendricks #Jorge Masvidal #Tony Ferguson #UFC 236 #UFC 248

Franco Burcina

  • 4 fights
  • 472 views


Franco Burcina
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Franco
Last Name: Burcina
Nickname: Napalm
Date of Birth: May 11, 1976 (age 44)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Petaluma California
Hometown: Petaluma, California USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nor-Cal Fighting Alliance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CCFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anthony Bivins CCFC - Judgment Day
Feb 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joel Crawford CCFC - Throwdown at The Pavilion
Nov 04, 2006
Submission (Choke) 2 0:43
Loss Andy Maccarone GC 36 - Proving Grounds
Apr 09, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:48
Loss Todd Middendorp GC 29 - Gladiator Challenge 29
Jul 10, 2004
TKO 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights