#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #Conor McGregor #UFC 226 #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC 245 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #Jorge Masvidal #UFC Fight Night 177 #Daniel Cormier #Dustin Poirier #UFC 252

Francisco de Araujo

  • 5 fights
  • 468 views


Francisco de Araujo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Francisco
Last Name: de Araujo
Nickname: Caninde
Date of Birth: May 20, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte Brazil
Hometown: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Brother's Barreto
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Triunfo Fight Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bruno Marcio da Costa TFC - Triunfo Fight Combat
Jun 22, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:35
Loss Jefinho Jefinho CFN - Cage Fight Nordeste
Nov 09, 2006
KO (Soccer Kick and Stomp) 2 2:10
Draw Chu Chu Desafio - Natal vs. Nordeste
Mar 09, 2004
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Moab Florencio RN - Vale Tudo 1
Jan 30, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Jyme Braow CNVTO - Currais Novos Vale Tudo Open
May 18, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:37
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights