#GGG #UFC Moscow #Tyron Woodley #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 229 #Darren Till #Robert Whittaker #Jon Jones #Kelvin Gastelum

Fernando Silva

  • 11 fights
  • 72 views

Fernando Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fernando
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Tourao
Date of Birth: June 09, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Hometown: Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MPBJJ Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Brazil

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Wallace Lopes Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 86
Aug 05, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss David Miranda Jaguar Combat 1 - Crocota vs. Robocop
Mar 16, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Win Janailson Kevin Pereira Lima Team Nogueira Viamao - Team Nogueira MMA Circuit 2
Nov 25, 2017
DQ (Knee to Head of Grounded Fighter) 2 4:41
Win Daniel Guimaraes da Silva AFN - Autazes Fight Night 2017
May 06, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Loss Eric Jones Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 65
Jul 31, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:05
Win Francisco Souza ASF - Alvorada Show Fight 4
Apr 02, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Luis Carlos Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 60
Dec 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Max Douglas MC - Mr. Cage 12
Aug 03, 2014
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Luiz Aranha KF - Kratos Fight
Mar 01, 2014
DQ 1 5:00
Win Felipe Sousa SDS - Samurai da Selva
Oct 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Draw Gildo Predador ASF - Alvorada Show Fight 1
Dec 16, 2011
Draw 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Fernando Silva
Draw

Fernando Silva

(1 - 1 - 1)
 
Max Douglas
Draw

Max Douglas

(1 - 1)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
MC - Mr. Cage 12 Aug 03, 2014
Professional Fight
Fernando Silva
Loss

Fernando Silva

(1 - 0 - 1)
 
Luiz Aranha
Win

Luiz Aranha

(1 - 1)
vs DQ Round: 1 Time: 5:00
KF - Kratos Fight Mar 01, 2014
Professional Fight
Fernando Silva
Win

Fernando Silva

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Felipe Sousa
Loss

Felipe Sousa

(0 - 0)
Fernando Silva
Draw

Fernando Silva

(0 - 0)
 
Gildo Predador
Draw