#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Bellator 209 #Patricio Freire #Emmanuel Sanchez #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Fernando Garcia

  • 7 fights
  • 97 views

Fernando Garcia
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fernando
Last Name: Garcia
Nickname: El Petardo
Date of Birth: March 01, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mendoza, Argentina
Hometown: Mendoza, Argentina
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team 360
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Battle Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Esteban Ribovics Battle Cage - Ortiz vs. Braganza
May 22, 2016
KO (Superman Punch) 2 2:30
Loss Marcos Cornejo KWF MMA - Kumite World Fight
Oct 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jose Fabro La Jaula de Acero - Episode 2
Jun 14, 2013
Submission 1 TBD
Win Agustin Avila 360 - Pro Fight 2
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:25
Win Pablo Mariani La Jaula de Acero - MMA
Apr 12, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:41
Win Alex Ceballos RCF 3 - Rio Cuarto Fight 3
Sep 14, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Pablo Llampa Catamarca Marcial - 2008
Dec 14, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:16

Professional Fights