#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Fernando Arevalo

  • 9 fights
  • 79 views

Fernando Arevalo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fernando
Last Name: Arevalo
Nickname: Samurai
Date of Birth: July 15, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Playa del Carmen, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Hometown: Playa del Carmen, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Coca Fuego Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Legacy MMA MX

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Angel Rodriguez Legacy MMA MX - Mayan Fight Night
Jun 09, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Loss Eddy Alexis Rosaldo Beltran Xtreme Fighting Mexico - XFM 8: International Challenge
May 04, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:12
Loss David Selva Cruz Club Hardcore Fighter - Hardcore Fighter 1
Mar 23, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:34
Loss Carlos Canada JFL - Jasaji Fighting League 17
Aug 23, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Win Jesus Garcia Extreme Warriors International - Brazil vs. Mexico
Apr 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:00
Win Gerardo Ramirez Meija Predatory 2014 - Mexico vs. the World
Jul 19, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:55
Loss Alejandro Marroquin CFN - Coatza Fight Night 2
Feb 09, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:18
Loss Alejandro Marroquin XFM - Xtreme Fighting Mexico 2
May 07, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:46
Loss Edgar Juarez XFC Mexico - Xtreme Fighting Championships Mexico
Sep 30, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:39

Professional Fights