#UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 268 #UFC Fight Night 197 #Max Holloway #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #Kamaru Usman #Yair Rodriguez #Miesha Tate #UFC 267 #Rizin FF - Trigger 1st #Ketlen Vieira #Michael Chiesa #Sean Brady #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Michael Chandler #Dustin Poirier #Petr Yan #Jose Aldo

Farhad Sarsenbekov

  • 8 fights
  • 4 views

Farhad Sarsenbekov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Farhad
Last Name: Sarsenbekov
Nickname: Zagadka
Date of Birth: August 27, 1995 (age 26)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tobet Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Fuad Aliev NFC 18 - Naiza Fighter Championship 18
May 01, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Loss Vladimir Ishmenev FNG - Fight Nights Global 88
Aug 17, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Eraly Abdyrov NFC 13 - Naiza Fighter Championship 13
Mar 17, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Win Nurshat Auelbaeva NFC 12 - Naiza Fighter Championship 12
Dec 24, 2017
Decision 3 5:00
Win Alexander Panamarev Zhekpe Zhek - MMA Tournament
May 12, 2017
TKO 2 2:46
Win Erkin Zhakenov Zhekpe Zhek - MMA Tournament
May 12, 2017
TKO 1 4:19
Win Darkhan Eleusizov Asian Pankration Federation - Professional Pankration Tournament
Jun 30, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:38
Loss Vasiliy Takhtay IAFC - International Absolute Fighting Council
May 09, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:35
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights