#Bellator 250 #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Anderson Silva #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 229 #One Championship - Inside the Matrix #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 181 #Colby Covington #Dustin Poirier #Uriah Hall #Chael Sonnen

Evgeniy Ignatiev

  • 17 fights
  • 9 views


Evgeniy Ignatiev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 2 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Evgeniy
Last Name: Ignatiev
Nickname: Grandmaster
Date of Birth: February 02, 1995 (age 25)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk, Russia
Hometown: Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ural Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nikita Baltabaev FNG 94 - Fight Nights Global 94
Oct 12, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 3:26
Win Sharamazan Chupanov Fight Nights Global 90 - Mineev vs. Ismailov
Oct 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Matmuratov FNG - Fight Nights Global 81
Dec 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Arthur Soloviev FNG - Fight Nights Global 67
May 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Gadzhi Rabadanov FNG - Fight Nights Global 61
Mar 11, 2017
Draw (Overturned by Russian MMA Union) 3 5:00
Win Tynybek Iminzhanov AFC - Ambitions Fighting Championship 14
Nov 26, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:44
Win Bekhruz Myrzoshev AFC - Ambitions Fighting Championship 13
Aug 27, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 0:40
Win Alexander Komissarov AFC - Ambitions Fighting Championship 12
Aug 06, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:32
Win Vladimir Byalobzitsky AFC - Boxing Fight Night 2
Jun 11, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:33
Win Mominov Omatilo AFC - Ambitions Fighting Championship 11
Jun 04, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Win Hayetbek Mamadzhanov AFC - Ambitions Fighting Championship 10
Mar 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:42
Win Eldar Tologonov AFC - Ambitions Fighting Championship 6
Aug 08, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:50
Win Ernar Barakatov AFC - Ambitions Fighting Championship 3
May 10, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Draw Roman Silagadze Fight Nights - Fight Club 5
Apr 02, 2015
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Magomed Yunusylau Fight Nights - Fight Club 1
Mar 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Aleksander Maltsev Strelka 59 - Fight Night
Mar 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:10
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Evgeniy Ignatiev
Draw
 
Roman Silagadze
Draw