#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Bellator 205 #Sam Alvey

Evanoel Souza da Silva

  • 3 fights
  • 76 views

Evanoel Souza da Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Evanoel
Last Name: Souza da Silva
Nickname: Banana
Date of Birth: December 24, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Toritama, Pernambuco, Brazil
Hometown: Toritama, Pernambuco, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nine Nine
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Grand Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Wellington Souza GFC 52 - Grand Fighting Championship 52
Apr 28, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:33
Win Iallem Sousa GFC 49 - Grand Fighting Championship 49
Dec 16, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:49
Win Wesley Ferreira GFC - Garanhuns Fighting Championship 10
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:50

Professional Fights