#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Mike Platinum Perry

Eric Steenberg

  • 6 fights
  • 946 views

Eric Steenberg
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eric
Last Name: Steenberg
Nickname: The Striking Viking
Date of Birth: June 22, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Louis, Missouri United States
Hometown: St. Louis, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Finney's Hit Squad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rumble Time Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Robert Russell RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Nov 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:59
Loss Thomas Aaron Strikeforce - Heavy Artillery
May 15, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:56
Win James Marino TTP - Battle at The Bend 4
Aug 28, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:11
Win Dan Bedoy TTP - Battle at The Bend 2
Oct 11, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:22
Win David Kay TWC - Valhalla Rising
May 17, 2008
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Rocky Reed MMA - Genesis 3
Jun 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09

Professional Fights