#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Mateusz Gamrot #Teofimo Lopez #Vasiliy Lomachenko #Thomas Almeida #Peak Fighting 4 #James Krause #Claudio Henrique Da Silva #Jessica Andrade #John Phillips #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Fares Ziam #Gillian Robertson #Katlyn Chookagian #Poliana Botelho #Dustin Poirier

Eric Grant

  • 7 fights
  • 81 views


Eric Grant
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eric
Last Name: Grant
Nickname: Thee Antidote
Date of Birth: August 14, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pueblo, Colorado, United States
Hometown: Pueblo, Colorado, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jackson's MMA Association Colorado
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jonathon Wyderko LFA 79 - Diamond vs. Barbosa
Oct 11, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gerald Scott SCL - Brenon vs. Gonzalez
Nov 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:51
Loss Slobodan Maksimovic LFA 5 - Edwards vs. Townsend
Feb 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kristian Nieto TSE - Rocky Mountain Rubicon 3
Oct 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:36
Win Peter Straub RFA 43 - Camozzi vs. Barnes
Sep 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:47
Win Lucas Dias RFA 34 - Velickovic vs. Smith
Jan 15, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:08
Loss Chance Thackston VFC - Fight Night Little Apple 1
Mar 20, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:42
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights