#UFC 303 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 59 #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #Islam Makhachev #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 241 #Sean Strickland #UFC 285 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #Rizin 47 #Jon Jones #UFC 299

Emmanuel Yarborough


Emmanuel Yarborough
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Emmanuel
Last Name: Yarborough
Nickname: Manny
Date of Birth: September 05, 1960 (age 63)
Weight: 616 lbs (279.4 kg)
Height: 6' 8" (203 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rahway, New Jersey, United States
Hometown: Rahway, New Jersey, United States
Fighting Styles: Sumo, Judo, Wrestling
Affiliations: Freelance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TinyYarbrough
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pride FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Daiju Takase Pride FC - Pride 3
Jun 24, 1998
Submission (Punches) 2 3:22
Win Tatsuaki Nakano Shooto - Shoot the Shooto XX
Apr 26, 1998
Submission (Smother) 1 1:17
Loss Keith Hackney UFC 3 - The American Dream
Sep 09, 1994
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59

Professional Fights

Related Videos