#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Fight Night New York #Mike Perry

Emerson Silva

  • 2 fights
  • 66 views

Emerson Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Emerson
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Shark
Date of Birth: August 01, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Parnamirim, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Hometown: Parnamirim, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Samurai Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Vila Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ericky Silva VFC 2 - Vila Fight Championship 2
Sep 15, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:54
Loss Charles Varela FF - Felipao Fight
Oct 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights