#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator MMA #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #Poliana Botelho #Bartosz Fabinski #Ian Heinisch #Cezar Ferreira #Johnny Walker #Alexandre Pantoja #Fight Night Denver

Elias El Rayess

  • 5 fights
  • 912 views

Elias El Rayess
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Elias
Last Name: El Rayess
Nickname: The Centaur
Date of Birth: January 16, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 152 lbs (69 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lebanon
Hometown: Lebanon
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tristar Gym Lebanon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cedar Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ramadan Noaaman CFC 2 - Cedar Fighting Championship 2
Oct 21, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Tarek Hamdi Desert Force 10 - Al Academiya Finale
Jan 27, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:20
Loss Islam Makoev Beirut Elite Fighting Championship - First Blood
Dec 15, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:50
Win Mahmoud Saeed DFC - Desert Force 2
May 19, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights