#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 227 #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Rizin FF #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #UFC 217 #Holloway vs. Nurmagomedov

Eli Ayars

  • 17 fights
  • 897 views

Eli Ayars
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eli
Last Name: Ayars
Nickname: The Animal
Date of Birth: December 16, 1974 (age 43)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: London, Ohio United States
Hometown: London, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Nangle
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Arnold Sports Festival

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mike Bogner ASF - Arnold's Amateur MMA Festival
Jun 16, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 2 0:43
Loss Steve Durig ASF - Arnold's Amateur MMA Festival
Nov 25, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:54
Win Paul Hays ASF - Arnold's Amateur MMA Festival
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:21
Loss Devon Plaisance ACF - Absolute Cage Fights 10
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:28
Loss Brian King 1SC - 1st Strike Combat
Aug 28, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:50
Loss Vance Swerdan LOF 28 - Warfare
Oct 24, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Loss Brandon Ezzo IFBL - Fight Night 8
Jul 03, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Loss Josh Rafferty EC 77 - Extreme Challenge 77
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:25
Loss Craig Cobb ACF - Showdown at Sundown
Mar 10, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Ryan McGivern IFC - Caged Combat
May 21, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:19
Loss Sean Huffman KOTC 42 - Buckeye Nuts
Oct 23, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mitch Whitesel OFA - Annihilation in Ashland
Nov 08, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 2:22
Loss Matt Rogers WEFC 3 - Shake
May 10, 2003
TKO (Strikes) 1 1:19

Professional Fights

Eli Ayars
Loss
 
Brian King
Win
Eli Ayars
Loss

Eli Ayars

(1 - 6)
 
Vance Swerdan
Win

Vance Swerdan

(0 - 0 - 1)
Eli Ayars
Loss

Eli Ayars

(1 - 5)
 
Brandon Ezzo
Win

Brandon Ezzo

(1 - 1)
Eli Ayars
Loss

Eli Ayars

(1 - 2)
 
Ryan McGivern
Win
Eli Ayars
Loss

Eli Ayars

(0 - 0)
 
Matt Rogers
Win

Amateur Fights