#Conor McGregor #Artem Lobov #Alex Pereira #UFC on ESPN 42 #Chael Sonnen #Charles Oliveira #Islam Makhachev #UFC 282 #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 281 #Israel Adesanya #Paddy Pimblett #Kevin Holland #Alistair Overeem #Tai Tuivasa #UFC 203 #UFC Fight Night 215 #PFL 2022 World Championship #Stephen Thompson #Michael Chandler

Eduardo Verissimo


Eduardo Verissimo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eduardo
Last Name: Verissimo
Nickname: Kung Fu
Date of Birth: June 19, 1976 (age 46)
Weight: 176 lbs (80 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Porto Alegre
Hometown: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Boxer Garra Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Full Fight Open Vale Tudo

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Rogerio Farias Full Fight - Open Vale Tudo
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:48
Loss Felipe Arinelli Shooto - Brazil 9
Dec 03, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:50
Win Gelson Carvalho SC 1 - Sul Combat 1
Nov 29, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:44

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos