#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Nick Diaz

Eduardo Morales

  • 6 fights
  • 106 views

Eduardo Morales
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eduardo
Last Name: Morales
Nickname: The Punisher
Date of Birth: September 07, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Hometown: Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kung Do Lama
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Legacy MMA MX

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alberto de Jesus Paso Gonzalez Legacy MMA MX - Mayan Fight Night
Jun 09, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Abdiel Caballero Xtreme Fighting Mexico - XFM Fight Night, Vol. 6
Sep 02, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:23
Loss Jonathan Cruz XFM 5 - Xtreme Fighting Mexico 5
Dec 18, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:36
Win Melchor Cob Castro XFM - Xtreme Fighting Mexico 2
May 07, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:25
Win Otoniel Martinez XK 6 - Xtreme Kombat 6
Jan 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Andres Jimenez XFC Mexico - Xtreme Fighting Championships Mexico
Sep 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00

Professional Fights