#Milwaukee #Al Iaquinta #Kevin Lee #UFC 231 #Conor McGregor #Max Holloway #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Brian Ortega #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #UFC 229

Edney Fequettia

  • 7 fights
  • 67 views

Edney Fequettia
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Edney
Last Name: Fequettia
Nickname: Junior
Date of Birth: December 09, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Avare, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Avare, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Miquinho Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sidney Academy

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Paulo Pizzo SSF - Sidney Sibamba Fight 4
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pedro Henrique HFC - Higen Fight Championship 4
Aug 08, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:08
Win Junior Beguetto Vex - Vex Combat 4
Dec 13, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:07
Loss Joao Oliveira Costa Combat - MMA Costa Combat 9
Oct 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:11
Loss Kaynan Sampaio Costa Combat - MMA Costa Combat 5
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:40
Win Tiago Amaro SC - Shockwave Combate 6
Feb 22, 2014
TKO 2 4:10
Win Robson Rodrigues SC - Shockwave Combate 5
Dec 13, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:00

Professional Fights