#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Edmond Tarverdyan

  • 2 fights
  • 1879 views

Edmond Tarverdyan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Edmond
Last Name: Tarverdyan
Nickname: Diamond
Date of Birth: December 15, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Glendale, California, United States
Hometown: Glendale, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Lights Out
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Lights Out Promotions (California)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dominic Gutierrez LOP - Chaos at the Casino 2
Dec 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Phil Nunez LOP - Chaos at the Casino 1
May 05, 2012
KO (Knee) 1 2:18

Professional Fights