#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Gerald Meerschaert #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Sarah Alpar #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #Mayra Bueno Silva #Tyson Nam #Jerome Rivera

Edgar Santos

  • 22 fights
  • 812 views


Edgar Santos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 6 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Edgar
Last Name: Santos
Nickname: Massara
Date of Birth: July 26, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brasilia, Federal District Brazil
Hometown: Brasilia, Federal District Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Five Rounds
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Centro Oeste Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Edvaldo Gameth COF - Centro Oeste Fight 9
Sep 14, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:11
Win Nilson Jose Dornelas Lutadores MMA 4 - Lutador Expertos del Combate 4
Nov 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Win Josivaldo de Souza Morais COF - Centro Oeste Fight 8
May 19, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Diogo Rodrigues Inhumas Fight Championship - IFC MMA Combat 8
Aug 26, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:14
Loss Stamatis Morouli FFC 28 - Greece vs. Rest of the World
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:59
Win Wesley Godoy COF - Centro Oeste Fight 6
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Win Jeronimo Oliveira MCF - Master Combat Fight 3
Feb 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:11
Win Solimar Naiva TWC 2 - The Warriors Combat 2
Jul 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:15
Win Carlos Carlos Stone MMA - Stone Mixed Martial Arts
Nov 22, 2014
TKO 1 1:50
Win Carlos Carlos PMMA - Planeta MMA 3
Aug 27, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:09
NC Wisner Dalsin Arena Combat 2 - Goias vs. Para
Apr 12, 2014
No Contest TBD
Loss Alessandro Gambulino Brasil Fight 7 - Minas Gerais vs. Federal District
Oct 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Guiherme Paraiba Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 41
Jul 12, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:44
Win Alex Carioca HFR 3 - High Fight Rock 3
Jun 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Guilherme Soares ORF - Octagon Rounds Fight 2
Apr 13, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Vitor Silva Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 34
Sep 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
NC Luiz Carlos MCF - Master Combat Fight
Aug 11, 2012
No Contest TBD
Win Roberto Reboucas B2MMA - Brazilian Battle MMA 2
Aug 14, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 4:10
Loss Walter Luis CBC - Cage Brazil Championship
May 14, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Rodney McFarland SF 12 - Shark Fights 12
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:17
Win Rudy Lindsey XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Nov 07, 2009
Submission 1 1:44
Win Conan Cano SF 5 - Shark Fights 5
Jul 18, 2009
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Edgar Santos
Win

Edgar Santos

(10 - 4, 2 NC)
 
Wesley Godoy
Loss
Edgar Santos
Win

Edgar Santos

(7 - 4, 2 NC)
 
Carlos Carlos
Loss
Edgar Santos
Win

Edgar Santos

(6 - 4, 2 NC)
 
Carlos Carlos
Loss

Carlos Carlos

(1 - 0)
Edgar Santos
Win

Edgar Santos

(5 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Alex Carioca
Loss

Alex Carioca

(0 - 0)
Edgar Santos
Win

Edgar Santos

(4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Vitor Silva
Loss

Vitor Silva

(1 - 0)

Related Videos